Zur Navigation springen

Cisco WS-G5484= 1000 BASE SX GBIC REF

ab 39,50 €
exkl. 16% USt., zzgl. Versand
  • sofort verfügbar
  • ArtikelNr.: 200903260
  • Artikelgewicht: 0,20 kg
  • Versandgewicht: 0,20 kg
Jetzt Kaufen
bitte wählen

Kategorie
Hersteller

Beschreibung

CISCO WS-G5484= 1000 BASE SX GBIC REF
Modell:
Original WS-G5484=
Zustand: refurbished in original ESD Verpackung, 12 Monate ip4 Gewährleistung 

CISCO WS-G5484 TECHNICAL DESCRIPTION

WS-G5484 Technical Specs

The industry-standard Cisco WS-G5484 GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T (WS-G5483), 1000BASE-SX (WS-G5484), 1000BASE-LX/LH (WS-G5486) or 1000BASE-ZX (WS-G5487) on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX GBIC operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long.

Cisco WS-G5484 GBIC Port Cabling Specifications

GBIC

Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (Micron) Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km)

Cable Distance

Cisco 1000BASE-SX

850 MMF* 62.5
62.5
50.0
50.0
160
200
400
500

722 ft (220 m)
902 ft (275 m)
1640 ft (500 m)
1804 ft (550 m)

 

Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-LX

Device

Type Transmit (dBm) Receive (dBm)

 

 

Max

Min Max Min

WS-G5484

1000BASE-SX -4 -9.5 0 -17

 

Eigenschaften

  • Zustand: Es handelt sich um Gebrauchtware, welche von unserem Technikerteam getestet wurde. Die Ware ist technisch und optisch in einem einwandfreien Zustand, jedoch können teilweise Gebrauchtspuren zu sehen sein, inkl. 12 Monate ip4 Gewährleistung.

Frage zum Produkt

Frage zum Produkt
  • (Lösung eingeben)

Artikel weiterempfehlen

Artikel weiterempfehlen

Produkt Tags

Tag hinzufügen

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.