Zur Navigation springen

Agilent HFBR 5601 1000 BASE-SX GBIC REF

ab 19,50 €
exkl. 16% USt., zzgl. Versand
  • sofort verfügbar
  • ArtikelNr.: 200903262
  • Artikelgewicht: 0,20 kg
  • Versandgewicht: 0,20 kg
Jetzt Kaufen
bitte wählen

Kategorie
Hersteller

Beschreibung

Agilent HFBR 5601 1000 BASE-SX GBIC REF
Modell:
HFBR 5601 compatible to CISCO WS-G5484=
Zustand: refurbished in original ESD Verpackung, 12 Monate ip4 Gewährleistung 

Product Description

"The HFBR-56xx/HFCT-56xx family of interface converters meet the Gigabit Interface Converter specification Rev. 5.4, an industry standard. The family provides a uniform form factor for a wide variety of standard connections to transmission media. The converters can be inserted or removed from a host chassis without removing power from the host system.

The converters are suitable for interconnections in the Gigabit Ethernet hubs and switches environment. The design of these converters is also practical for other high performance, point-to-point communication requiring gigabit interconnections. Since the converters are hot-pluggable, they allow system configuration changes simply by plugging in a different type of converter. "

Features
·Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter specification Rev. 5.4 (1)
·HFBR-5601 is compliant with proposed specifications for IEEE 802.3z/D5.0 Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Base-SX)
·HFCT-5611 is compliant with the ANSI 100-SM-LC-L Revisiion 2 10 km link

Specification
·Performance:
HFBR-5601:
500 m with 50/125 m MMF
220 m with 62.5/125 m MMF
HFCT-5611:
550 m with 50/125 m MMF
550 m with 62.5/125 m MMF
10 km with 9/125 m SMF
·Horizontal or vertical installation
·AEL Laser Class 1 Eye Safe per IEC 60825-1
·AEL Laser Class I Eye Safe per US 21 CFR
·Hot-Pluggable

Eigenschaften

  • Zustand: Es handelt sich um Gebrauchtware, welche von unserem Technikerteam getestet wurde. Die Ware ist technisch und optisch in einem einwandfreien Zustand, jedoch können teilweise Gebrauchtspuren zu sehen sein, inkl. 12 Monate ip4 Gewährleistung.

Frage zum Produkt

Frage zum Produkt
  • (Lösung eingeben)

Artikel weiterempfehlen

Artikel weiterempfehlen

Produkt Tags

Tag hinzufügen

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.